Karen Summer


karen summer Karen Summer

Date of birth: 22 July 1962

Bio: Porn Star Karen Summer was a hard-working yet under-appreciated starlet who strutted her sexual stuff in nearly 100 features during the 1980′s. Karen Summer started her carnal career in 1982′s ‘Centerfold Celebrities.’ Early on, Karen Summer exhibited very little on-screen charisma or even interest in what she was doing, but within a few short months she had turned into a brazenly sexual woman who could take control of any scene she was in and lead it down the road to sinfully excessive ecstasy.

Karen Summer was a strawberry blonde who wore her lank, curly hair halfway down her back. She had a thin body with a tiny butt and medium-sized, droopy breasts. More than anything, Karen Summer looked like a biker’s old lady who decided to stop waiting around for him to get back and went out to find some hot lovin’ for herself. Karen Summer had a slightly rough look to her, like she could beat up any man who didn’t fall under her seductive spell. Luckily for the ranks of porn studs everywhere, she didn’t have to worry about that.

Karen Summer specialized in woman-next-door type roles, and played them to the hilt. Her average looks and energetic sexing made for an appealing combo and always made her performances totally convincing. Karen Summer retired in late 1988 to concentrate on an exotic dance career, leaving behind lots of steamy, sweaty performances for fans to remember her by.

Alternate Names:Dana Alper|Maria Johnson|Ricky Lane|Michelle Lee|Karen Sommars|Karin Sommers|Karen Summers|Karren Summers

Filmography:

1. Colleen Brennan Triple Feature N/A
2. Spreading Joy N/A
3. The Honey Wilder Box Set N/A
4. Retro Pussy N/A
5. Phone Sex: 4 Pack N/A
6. SexBusters N/A
7. Sex Spas: 4 Pack N/A
8. Playing with Fire (1983)
9. Tomboy (1983)
10. All American Girls 2: In Heat (1983)
11. Secrets of Stage Five (1983)
12. Daisy Chain (1984)
13. Hot Flashes (1984)
14. Hot Spa (1984)
15. Loves of Lolita (1984)
16. Our Major Is Sex (1984)
17. Educating Nina (1984)
18. Confessions of a Candystriper (1984)
19. Babylon Nights (1984)
20. Cupid’s Arrow (1984)
21. Young Nurses in Love (1984)
22. Before She Says I Do (1984)
23. Anal Annie Just Can’t Say No (1985)
24. Looking for Love (1985)
25. Loose Ends (1985)
26. Animal in Me (1985)
27. Queen of Lust (1985)
28. Little Often Annie (1985)
29. Meine Feuchte Schwester Ohne Sitte Und Anstand (1985)
[ Creampie, Swallow ]
30. Candy Stripers 2 (1985)
31. Gang Bangs (1985)
32. Bedtime Tales (1985)
33. Anal Annie and the Willing Husbands (1985)
34. Taboo 4 (1985)
35. Dance Fever (1985)
36. Sounds Of Sex (1985)
37. Hot Blooded (1985)
38. Ginger Lynn’s Bedtime Tales (1985)
39. How To Perform Fellatio (1985)
40. Taboo 5 (1986)
41. In All The Right Places (1986)
42. Loving Spoonfuls (1987)
43. The Beat Goes On (1987)
44. Dream Jeans (1987)
45. Tasty (1987)
46. Bitches In Heat Volume 9 (1988)
47. Girls who Love Girls 4 (1989)
48. Lost Angel (1989)


Classic porn stars of 1970 porn 1980 in the golden age of porn

Leave a Reply

*

Spam protection by WP Captcha-Free