Kay Parker


kay parker Kay Parker

Date of birth: 28 August 1944

Bio: Porn Star Kay Parker is one of the few erotic actresses who can be counted on to bring a touch of class to any project she’s involved with. A buxom British brunette with an air of elegance about her, Kay Parker was born in Birmingham, England on August 28, 1944. Kay Parker broke into adult films in 1977, making the most of her alluring smile and surprisingly lithe and trim — but oh-so-top-heavy — figure. Kay Parker starred in over 50 films before she retired from the business, usually playing roles in which she was the older woman seducing the young man of her choice. Kay Parker’s acting talent and ability to conceal her fiery sexuality beneath a veneer of smooth-talking elegance made her perfect for such parts.

Perhaps Kay Parker’s best known performance is in ‘Taboo,’ where she plays the mother who has an affair with her own son. Kay Parker is still regarded as one of the true class acts of erotica, and her every appearance can be counted on for sophistication coupled with incredibly intense sexual heat. She left the business in 1986, having proved that there was still a place in the business for mature and passionate beauties. At last report, she was working as a new age counselor, helping others to get in touch with their inner selves. Sort of ironic, after a career spent getting people in touch with their outer selves. . . An undisputed legend of the business, Kay Parker is a member of the XRCO and AVN Halls of Fame.

Kay Parker received the award in 1983 from the Adult Film Association of America for the movie ‘Sweet Young Foxes’.

Alternate Names:Jill Jackson|Kay Taylor Parker|Kay Taylor

Filmography:

1. Superstars of Porno Vol.1 N/A
2. Golden Age Of Porn: Kay Parker 2 N/A
3. Golden Age of Porn: Kay Parker N/A
4. Porn Star Legends – Kay Parker N/A
5. Tom Byron Screws The Stars N/A
6. Kay Parker: 4 Pack N/A
7. Kay Parker Collection N/A
8. Very Best Of Kay Parker N/A
9. Kay Parker Double Feature N/A
10. Dorothy Le May: 4 Pack N/A
11. Shauna Grant 4 Pack N/A
12. Kay Parker And Friends – 4 Pack N/A
13. Fuck Bush N/A
14. Kay Parker Collection # 2 N/A
15. Seka vs Kay Parker N/A
16. Kandi Barbour Collection N/A
17. Swedish Erotica 16 N/A
18. Big Tit Legend Classic Collection: Kay Parker # 2 N/A
19. Big Tit Legends Kay Parker N/A
20. Kay Parker’s Sexy Play N/A
21. Seka Double Feature N/A
22. 7 Into Snowy (1978)
23. Sex World (1978)
24. ‘V’: The Hot One (1978)
25. Health Spa (1978)
26. Chorus Call (1979)
27. Kate and the Indians (1979)
28. Lust at First Bite (1979)
29. Untamed (1979)
30. Downstairs Upstairs (1980)
31. Taboo (1980)
32. Vista Valley P.T.A. (1981)
33. Seven Seductions of Madame Lau (1981)
34. The Dancers (1981)
35. Taboo 2 (1982)
36. Intimate Lessons (1982)
[ Facial ]
37. Memphis Cathouse Blues (1982)
[ IR ]
38. Satisfactions (1982)
39. Private Teacher (1983)
40. Fantasy Follies (1983)
41. The Young Like It Hot (1983)
42. Tomboy (1983)
43. Erotic Radio WSEX (1983)
[ Facial, BJOnly ]
44. Sweet Young Foxes (1983)
45. Taboo 3 (1984)
46. Lorelei (1984)
47. L’Amour (1984)
48. Spectators (1984)
49. Firestorm (1984)
50. Sex Play (1984)
51. Too Hot To Touch (1984)
52. Meine Feuchte Schwester Ohne Sitte Und Anstand (1985)
[ Facial ]
53. Free and Foxy (1985)
54. Taboo 4 (1985)
55. With Love Annette (1985)
56. Hot Blooded (1985)
57. Wild Nights (1986)
58. Three Faces Of Angel (1986)
59. Good To The Last Drop (1986)
60. Careful, He May Be Watching (1987)
61. Legends of Porn (1987)
62. Only The Best Of Women With Women (1988)
63. The Bigger The Better (1988)
64. Only The Best # 3 (1990)
65. Taboo 9 (1991)
[ NonSex ]


Click here to view all vintage adult

Leave a Reply

*

Spam protection by WP Captcha-Free